Full schedule, squad, match time, list of marquee players and venue details

Casrick Williams (L) and Sunil Ambris Vinci are great players in the Premier T10 League“/>
Kansik Williams (L) and Sunil Ambris Vinci are the marquee players in the Premier League.

Around the world, cricket aficanado will be considered as some live action until the end Vinci Premier T10 League 2020 Starting May 22 in the Caribbean.

A total of six teams will take part in the competition: Botanic Garden Rangers, Dark View Explorers, Fort Charlotte Strikers, Grenadine Divers, La Sufferer Hikers and Salt Pond Breakers.

The Vinci Premier T10 League is run by the St. Vincent and the Grenadines Cricket Association and will be played at the Arns Vale Sporting Complex in St. Vincent.

In VPL T10, 2 players will be divided into 12 members in each of the six teams, and the competition will be held till May 31, the summit will be held on Saturday from 8:30 am to I.30 am.

Three big names Casrick Williams, Sunil Ambris and Obed McCoy, all of whom have represented the West Indies national team, will take part in the tournament as revolutionary players for their team.

Here’s what you need to know about the Vinci Premier T10 League.


The entire squad for the Vinci Premier T10 League

Botanic Garden Rangers: Casrick Williams (Large camp), Aaron Shallow, Rommel Currency, Kenneth Dember, Romario BB, Atticus Brown, Ozico Williams, Kimley Williams, Kevin Abraham, Nigel Small, Casson Morris, Joe Wellcome, Ray Charles.

Dark View Explorer: Lyndon James, Darren Greaves, Andrew Thomas, Darius Martin, Shaman Hooper, Devian Burnum, Silron Williams, Kensley Joseph, Cody Horne, Cameron Straw, Ojai Mathews, Javid Williams, Denson Howet.

Fort Charlotte Strikers: Kieron Cuttoe, Gidron Pope, Ray Jordan, Ronald Scott, Rashid Frederick, Kirtan Lavia, Jehiel Walters, Silroy Williams, Olanjo Belling, Chelson Stowe, Kenroy Williams, Sylvan Spencer, Renrick Williams.

Grenadine Divers: Obed McCoy (Marquee), Asif Hooper, Shem Brown, Anson Lachman, Tizron Pope, Romano Pierre, Wayne Harper, Jeroen Wiley, Razi Brown, Richie Richards, Shamim Roberts, Braxie Brown, Ajax Samuel.

Hayers in La Soufer: Desron Maloney, Dean Brown, Dillon Douglas, Othnil Lewis, Salvan Brown, Ryan Williams, Radon Bentick, Cosmos Hacks, Kanson Dalgel, Jeremy Haywood, Tilran Harry, Kimson Dalgel, Camno Kane.

Salt Pond Breaker: Sunil Ambris (Marquee), Daler Johnson, Rickford Walker, Donwell Hector, Jeremy Lane, Javid Harry, Beninton Stapleton, Qadir Ned, Sion Suyun, West Strew, Kevin Peters, Christoy John, Arnal Thomas.


The full schedule of the Vinci Premier T10 League [All times in IST]

Friday 22 May

Grenadines Divers vs. Salt Pond Breakers [6 PM]

Hikers vs. Botanic Garden Rangers in La Soufer [8 PM]

Dark View Explorers vs. Fort Charlotte Strikers [10 PM]

May 23, Saturday

Dark View Explorer vs. La Hophia Hikers [6 PM]

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs. Salt Pond Breakers [8 PM]

Grenadines Divers vs. Botanic Garden Rangers [10 PM]

May 24, Sunday

Botanic Garden Rangers vs. Dark View Explorer [6 PM]

Grenadines Divers vs. Fort Charlotte Strikers [8 PM]

Salt Pond Break Breakers vs. La Saufria Hikers [10 PM]

May 25, Monday

Salt Pond Breakers vs. Botanic Garden Rangers [6 PM]

Hicks vs. Fort Charlotte Strikers in La Soufer [8 PM]

Grenadines Divers vs. Dark View Explorer [10 PM]

May 26, Tuesday

Grenadines Divers vs. La Saufria Hikers [6 PM]

Dark View Explorers vs. Salt Pond Breakers [8 PM]

Botanic Garden Rangers vs. Fort Charlotte Strikers [10 PM]

May 27, Wednesday

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs. Grenadines Divers [6 PM]

Dark View Explorer vs. Botanic Garden Rangers [8 PM]

Salt Pond Break Breakers vs. La Saufria Hikers [10 PM]

May 28, Thursday

Fort Charlotte Strikers vs. Dark View Explorer [6 PM]

Grenadines Divers vs. Salt Pond Breakers [8 PM]

Hikers vs. Botanic Garden Rangers in La Soufer [10 PM]

Friday, May 29th

Hicks vs. Fort Charlotte Strikers in La Soufer [6 PM]

Grenadines Divers vs. Botanic Garden Rangers [8 PM]

Salt Pond Brake Breakers vs. Dark View Explorer [10 PM]

May 30, Saturday

Semifinal 1 – Team 1 vs. Team 4 [6 PM]

Semifinal 2 – Team 2 vs. Team 3 [8.30 PM]

May 31, Sunday

Third place determinant: SF1’s vs. SF2’s laser [6 PM]

Final – Winner of SF1 vs. SF2 [8.30 PM]